BrewDog Shepherd's Bush

Description

One of the hugely popular BrewDog venues can be found in Shepherd's Bush, a short stroll from Goldhawk Road underground station. The craft beer specialists offer an incredible 40 variations on tap, a selection so broad it can be difficult to know exactly where to start! The powers-that-be at this slick venue have pulled out all the stops to ensure this venue exudes a truly modern pub feel in a relaxed environment. As well as delicious drinks and food, there are vintage arcade machines to have a go on while working your way through their extensive menu.

The popular BBQ food menu attracts a substantial crowd and for good reason, as guests feast on an array of tasy dishes. BrewDog Shepherd's Bush is perfect for chilling out with some after work drinks or relaxing any time of the day, with great food and one of the best beer selections you'll find in the whole city.

What's on

Offers

Offer Availability
Wings Wednesday
All you can eat Chicken and Cauliflower wings!
Wednesday 11:00 – 21:00
Vegan Monday
2 - 4 - 1 on all vegan and veggie mains!
Monday 12:00 – 22:00
Ring in the Bells!
We are giving away a Year of Free Beer after the bells and you can enter by showing up on the night prior to 8pm or by getting one of our NYE packages with extra raffle tickets, welcome drink & a dram at the bells. Find out more at www.brewdog.as.me/NYE
Monday 07:00 – 06:00
Tuesday 07:00 – 06:00
Wednesday 07:00 – 06:00
Thursday 07:00 – 05:30
Friday 07:00 – 06:00
Saturday 07:00 – 06:00
Sunday 07:00 – 06:00
Ring in the Bells!
We are giving away a Year of Free Beer after the bells and you can enter by showing up on the night prior to 8pm or by getting one of our NYE packages with extra raffle tickets, welcome drink & a dram at the bells. Find out more at www.brewdog.as.me/NYE
Monday 07:00 – 06:00
Tuesday 07:00 – 06:00
Wednesday 07:00 – 06:00
Thursday 07:00 – 05:30
Friday 07:00 – 06:00
Saturday 07:00 – 06:00
Sunday 07:00 – 06:00

Info

  • Happily Affordable ££
  • No Door Charge
  • None

Hours

Day Open Close Notes
Monday 12:00 0:00
Tuesday 12:00 0:00
Wednesday 12:00 0:00
Thursday 12:00 0:00
Friday 12:00 0:00
Saturday 11:00 0:00
Sunday 11:00 22:30

Special opening hours

Day Open Close Notes
Tuesday 24th December 2019 12:00 23:00
Wednesday 25th December 2019 - -
Tuesday 31st December 2019 12:00 1:00
Wednesday 1st January 2020 12:00 22:00
Monday 6th January 2020 16:00 0:00
Tuesday 7th January 2020 16:00 0:00
Sunday 8th December 2019 16:00 0:00
Thursday 9th January 2020 16:00 0:00

Location

Address

BrewDog Shepherd's Bush, 15-19, Goldhawk Road, W12 8QQ

Area

Shepherd's Bush

Nearest Station

Goldhawk Road (Tube)


Getting there

Citymapper Google Maps Gett £15 off for first riders with code DMNGETT

Private Hire

Name Type Capacity
Seated
Capacity
Standing
Cost Min spend
Midweek*
Min spend
Weekend*
0 0 - - -

* The minimum spends are a guideline only and vary according to the day and time of the year.

Enquire about private hire

Customer Reviews (67)

Hey {{ user.first_name || 'anonymous' }}! Write a review and earn 10 points.

Give it a rating:

A review of at least 30 words is required ({{ review.review.wordCount }} words)

{{ review.screenValues.error }}

Thanks for your review. You've earned 10 points! Check your balance here.


If you like BrewDog Shepherd's Bush, You should also check out...


Book & enquire for free

BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush BrewDog Shepherd's Bush